MEET OUR TEAM

MEET OUR TEAM

+/- Principal

Mr. John Brewer
Principal

+/- Head Teachers

Mr. Paul
VP and
Head of Seniors
Mr. David
Head of Primary
 Ms. Masi
Head of Early Years
     
   
Mr. Housam
Head of Arabic
and Islamic   
   

+/- Early Years

 Teachers     
   
Ms. Masi   Ms. Nisreen    Ms. Rashaa
 (KG Blue)    (KG Red)    (KG Green)
         
   
Ms. Shummi   Ms. Lylah   Ms. Selma
(Rec. Blue)   (Rec. Green)   (Rec. Red)
 TAs     
   
 Ms. Asma   Ms. Rasha    Ms. Sara
 (KG Blue)    (KG Red)    (KG Green)
         
   
Ms. Dina   Ms. Dana   Ms. Lydith
(Rec. Blue)   (Rec. Green)   (Rec. Red)

+/- Primary

 Teachers     
   
 Ms. Basma   Ms. Louise    Ms. Theresa
 (Y1)    (Y1)    (Y1)
         
   
Ms. Kanwal   Ms. Georgia   Ms. Melania
(Y1)   (Y2)   (Y2)
         
   
 Ms. Eevi   Ms. Alina    Mr. Matt 
 (Y3)    (Y3)    (Y4)
         
   
Ms. Elaine    Mr. Neil     Ms. Yvonne
 (Deputy Head - Y4)    (Y5)    (Y5)
         
   
Mr. Habeeb     Mr. Grant    Mr. John
(Y5)   (Y6)   (Y6) 
 TAs
   
 Ms. Sossama   Ms. Vicky    Ms. Sohair
         
   
Ms. Anabelle   Ms. Connie   Ms. Norlyn

+/- Secondary

 Teachers     
   
 Ms. Josefine   Dr. John    Ms. Ghada 
(English)    (Science)     (Science) 
         
   
 Mr. Saif   Ms. Saeed    Ms. Camelia 
(Maths)    (Maths)    (Science) 
         
   
 Mr. Simon   Ms. Claire    Ms. Zahraa 
 (Business\ICT)    (English)    (Business)
         
   
 Ms. Wasan   Mr. Nadir     Ms. May
 (Science)   (Maths)     Deputy Head of
Secondary (Pastoral)
         
       
Mr. Ovidiu         
Deputy Head of
Secondary (Academic)
       

+/- Arabic and Islamic

 Arabic Department    
   
Ms. Rasha   Ms. Amira   Mr. Ibrahim
         
   
Ms. Iman   Ms. Ghada   Ms. Rawda
         
       
Ms. Esraa        
 Islamic Department  
   
 Ms. Walaa   Mr. Hamid    Ms. Salwa 
         
     
Mr. Reda   Mr. Mohammad    

+/- Specialists

         
 Ms. Claire   Mr. Georgios    Mr. Ovi
 (Drama)    (Drama)    (PE)
         
   
Ms. Aletta   Mr. Ashley   Ms. Sarah
(PE)   (PE)   (Music)
         
   
Ms. Rana   Ms. Sara   Ms. Aida
(French)   (ICT)   (Art & DT)
         
     
Ms. Laura   Ms. Beenish    
(Art & DT)   (Art & DT)